Paraffin wax, colourless or white, somewhat translucent, hard wax consisting of a mixture of solid straight-chain hydrocarbons ranging in melting point from about 48° to 66° C (120° to 150° F). Paraffin wax is obtained from petroleum by dewaxing light lubricating oil stocks. It is used in candles, wax paper, polishes, cosmetics, and electrical insulators.
date_rangeJul 06' 2018 / China
date_rangeJun 02' 2018 / Russia
date_rangeMay 28' 2018 / Russia
date_rangeMay 23' 2018 / Russia