Sweet Myrrh (opopanax) Gums
  • date_rangePosted On :   Dec 24' 2017
  • location_cityCity :   ISIOLO
  • languageCountry :   Kenya
  • content_pasteEnquiry No. :   S-144025
  • library_booksCatalog :    Not Available

Opoponax gum resin -Commiphora opoponax
- from Garbatula. Opoponax, also know as "sweet myrrh" and "bisabol myrrh", has an earthy-sweet, balsam-like, lavender-like fragrance when used as incense.

Family: Burseraceae
Synonyms: sweet myrrh, bisabol myrrh, Commiphora erythrea

Origin: Garbatula, Kenya

Parts Used: oleo gum resin

Aroma Description: spicy-sweet, slightly floral, woody, balsamic, earthy, with hints of animal

  • Contacts Details
  • person :
    JUMALE
  • business :
    AL-MUMIN GUMS LTD
  • home :
    P.O.BOX 34
  • location_city :
    ISIOLO
  • location_on :
    N/A
  • language :
    Kenya
  • call :
Khadi Natural Beauty Products

date_rangeFeb 27' 2019 /  India

We are the distributor of 100% Natural Herbal beauty product brand "Khadi Natural" which offers Natural Hair cleanser, Natural Conditioner, Natural Body Wash, Handmade Soap,Herbal Hair Oil (No mineral oil), Natural Hair colour, Natural Sun Protect creams, Essential Oil and more. All Products are SLS and Paraben free Range.All products are made to WHO, GMP and ISO standards. We export to European and African regions. Please contact us for best pricing

Herbal Products

date_rangeFeb 12' 2019 /  India

All types of Herbal Products

Vietnam Pure Essential Agarwood Oil- High quality

date_rangeNov 22' 2018 /  Vietnam

My company of manufacturing and exporting high quality agarwood products to the market of the world as Middle East countries,…with the highest value, best competitive price. Agarwood oil used in medicine or the production of perfumes – 100% nature agarwood, no-chemical, no toxic.

Pure Neem Oil cold pressed

date_rangeOct 22' 2018 /  India

This Pure Neem Oil is 100% pure and cold-pressed from organic Neem Seeds. It is a pure, natural and organic oil treatment that purifies, repairs and heals from head to toe. Neem Oil has been used for centuries for treating both skin and hair disorders, has medicinal properties and is used in various cosmetics as well. Neem oil is an effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. It is also widely hailed as a natural insect repellent.